TiGYE Explains his rise in the music industry and new projects!

Featured artist: TiGYE – TiGYE Explains his rise in the music industry and new projects!

Below is a short interview with the upcoming underground artist TiGYE.

How did you decide to become an artist?

TiGYE: I mean not only did I grow up being around music, because my pops was a producer and he also was into music, but like for me, as I got older, it became an outlet to cope with my feelings and get out what I had to say. I really look at music as art, it's a language that everyone can understand and connect with.

Keep going and don't give up, I feel like that's the best advice anyone can get really.

TiGYE


What about concerts? Do you play live?

I have performed live before, which was dope, because every time I've performed, the people always feel me and it's always lit. When you come to a Tigye show, you gone remember my name for sure. I would like to give concerts, that's the goal, go on tour, and make sure everyone will never forget that moment with me.

Best punchline you ever wrote?

I'm only spitting quotes for the moment, you can see my haters but I never really noticed, I question all my motives you should keep a focus, the potions pretty potent, tell my mom to post it, I don't think inside the box so I tear it open, and leave the pieces with the broken words that you've spoken.

TiGYE

What are you currently working on? Did you release something in the past?

Right now I got a lot of new heat coming pretty soon, I'm working some fashion things..not gonna say to much on that..Me and my bro Apex working on a collab tape, so that shit gonna be fuego! And of course more music videos. I just recently dropped a music video for my song 'Sobriety', so everyone go check that out, directed by my boy Tonyo, big shout out to him!

Last but not least: Would you sign a record contract with a major label?

I would love to get signed to either G.O.O.D Music, or Travis Scott new joint he got, Cactus Jack Records, I look up to that dude, him and Kanye are real creators especially when it comes to music. But if I get any other offers from major labels, I might, just gotta see what they on, and how far I could go with whoever.

Any last words?

Oh yea! Shoutout to my boy Apex, shout out to the whole the squad..they know who they are. Of course shout out to Tonyo for the video, that's family. Um, big shout out to all the supporters and everyone that rocks with my music, i love y'all!

Where can we contact you?

TiGYE: twitter.com/itstigye

Thank you for your time. We wish you and your career the success it deserves.

This interview opportunity has been provided by RapBeats.net, the digital marketplace for urban production music .

.